Cruzin Classic logo

2019 OFFICIAL SCHEDULE

Dec 18, 2019

10:30am – Women's Basketball
Hastings College
Saint Xavier University
10:30am Women's Basketball
Hastings College
Hastings, NE
NAIA
VS
Saint Xavier University
Chicago, IL
NAIA


12:30pm – Women's Basketball
Dakota Wesleyan Univ.
Florida National Univ.
12:30pm Women's Basketball
Dakota Wesleyan Univ.
Mitchell, SD
NAIA
VS
Florida National Univ.
Hialeah, FL
NAIA


2:30pm – Women's Basketball
Harding University
Fort Hays State Univ.
2:30pm Women's Basketball
Harding University
Searcy, AR
NCAA Div. II
VS
Fort Hays State Univ.
Hays, KS
NCAA Div. II


4:30pm – Women's Basketball
Saint Anselm College
Washburn University
4:30pm Women's Basketball
Saint Anselm College
Manchester, NH
NCAA Div. II
VS
Washburn University
Topeka, KS
NCAA Div. II


6:30pm – Men's Basketball
University of Tampa
Washburn University
6:30pm Men's Basketball
University of Tampa
Tampa, FL
NCAA Div. II
VS
Washburn University
Topeka, KS
NCAA Div. II


Dec 19, 2019

11:30am – Women's Basketball
Saint Xavier University
Dakota Wesleyan Univ.
11:30am Women's Basketball
Saint Xavier University
Chicago, IL
NAIA
VS
Dakota Wesleyan Univ.
Mitchell, SD
NAIA


1:30pm – Women's Basketball
SUNY Polytechnic Institute
Hastings College
1:30pm Women's Basketball
SUNY Polytechnic Institute
Utica, NY
NCAA Div. III
VS
Hastings College
Hastings, NE
NAIA


3:30pm – Women's Basketball
Fort Hays State Univ.
Saint Anselm College
3:30pm Women's Basketball
Fort Hays State Univ.
Hays, KS
NCAA Div. II
VS
Saint Anselm College
Manchester, NH
NCAA Div. II


5:30pm – Women's Basketball
Washburn University
Harding University
5:30pm Women's Basketball
Washburn University
Topeka, KS
NCAA Div. II
VS
Harding University
Searcy, AR
NCAA Div. II


7:30pm – Men's Basketball
Washburn University
Palm Beach Atlantic Univ.
7:30pm Men's Basketball
Washburn University
Topeka, KS
NCAA Div. II
VS
Palm Beach Atlantic Univ.
West Palm Beach, FL
NCAA Div. II


Dec 20, 2019

12:00pm – Women's Basketball
Johnson & Wales Univ.
SUNY Polytechnic Institute
12:00pm Women's Basketball
Johnson & Wales Univ.
North Miami, FL
NAIA
VS
SUNY Polytechnic Institute
Utica, NY
NCAA Div. III


2:00pm – Men's Basketball
Coe College
Concordia University
2:00pm Men's Basketball
Coe College
Cedar Rapids, IA
NCAA Div. III
VS
Concordia University
Mequon, WI
NCAA Div. III


4:00pm – Men's Basketball
Dakota Wesleyan Univ.
Keiser University
4:00pm Men's Basketball
Dakota Wesleyan Univ.
Mitchell, SD
NAIA
VS
Keiser University
West Palm Beach, FL
NAIA


Dec 21, 2019

12:00pm – Men's Basketball
SUNY New Paltz
Randolph College
12:00pm Men's Basketball
SUNY New Paltz
New Paltz, NY
NCAA Div. III
VS
Randolph College
Lynchburg, VA
NCAA Div. III


2:00pm – Men's Basketball
Concordia University
Wartburg College
2:00pm Men's Basketball
Concordia University
Mequon, WI
NCAA Div. III
VS
Wartburg College
Waverly, IA
NCAA Div. III


4:00pm – Men's Basketball
Ave Maria University
Dakota Wesleyan Univ.
4:00pm Men's Basketball
Ave Maria University
Ave Maria, FL
NAIA
VS
Dakota Wesleyan Univ.
Mitchell, SD
NAIA


Dec 22, 2019

10:00am – Men's Basketball
Randolph College
Coe College
10:00am Men's Basketball
Randolph College
Lynchburg, VA
NCAA Div. III
VS
Coe College
Cedar Rapids, IA
NCAA Div. III


12:00pm – Men's Basketball
Wartburg College
SUNY New Paltz
12:00pm Men's Basketball
Wartburg College
Waverly, IA
NCAA Div. III
VS
SUNY New Paltz
New Paltz, NY
NCAA Div. III


EVENT SITE INFORMATION

Unless otherwise noted, all games are played at the Greater Fort Lauderdale Broward County Convention Center.

Address: 1950 Eisenhower Blvd., Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

Directions: Visit the parking and transportation page of the convention center for this info.

Tickets are NOT sold in advance. All tickets are purchased at the door. Price is $10 (12 and under is free).

welcome.

Login to your account